loader image

What will happen to my data if I contact you?

Clients: When you contact us we will forward your information to your chosen girl to enable them to make and manage bookings with you and ensure that your request is fulfilled. User/Escort: Should you contact us with a view to advertising your services via our agency we will store and process your information to satisfy that you meet our age and ID requirements before offering you promotional advertising services with our agency. If you and ourselves agree that you will be promoted on our website we will store your details securely so that we can continue to make our introduction services available for you.

Who will be using my data?

We and/or users of 007 Kent Escorts advertising services to effect an introduction between the Customer and an Escort whom they wish to engage the companionship services.

What do we use your data for?

Clients: While you are using our website we will store and process your data to enable us to provide you with companionship and adult services you have requested. We will store and process your data so that we can organise and manage your bookings. In order to fulfil your request, we may need to include personal information that may be of a sensitive nature. User/Escort: As a user of our advertising services we will store your information, which will include personal information of a sensitive nature so that we are able to offer you promotion and advertising by our agency on our website in order to generate escort and companionship bookings for you.
Who has access to my data?
Clients & User: only those individuals, regulatory or legal bodies as required for us to run our business and provide services to you.
How secure is my data?
Clients & User: We store your data on secure servers in the UK. We will use proper security measures and procedures and use all reasonable endeavours to ensure your data is secure.
What data will be shared?
Clients: We will share your data with a User/Escort that you wish to engage the companion services of. User/Escort: We will not share your sensitive personal data with a Customer who wishes to engage your services. It will be for you to share your data with a Customer if you agree to provide services to the Customer who seeks your companion services and thus becomes a Client of yours. We will never provide contact numbers or personal details to a Customer of any Escort who is actively advertising their services with us, or employees who no longer advertise their services with us. We will not share your data with any third parties other than those detailed within this document. We may however be required to share your information with any regulators or legal bodies that request it. Should we be subject to share your information for any regulatory or legal reason where possible this will be communicated to you.
What data is being stored?
Customer: We will store your personal information so that we are able to provide you with adult services. This may include data of a sensitive nature. We will store details of enquiries and bookings as required to be able to fulfil your request. We will only store this data with your explicit consent. User/Escort: As a user of 007 Kent Escorts promotional and advertising services we will store the personal details that you have submitted to us via our website, email, telephone, social media or any instant messaging services, or however you have chosen to contact us during the submission process, or given to us by you when you register with us. This may include sensitive and/or personal data which we will only collect and store with your explicit consent.
How long will my data be stored?
Customer: Your data will be stored for as long as it is required, after which it will be deleted. Details will be stored as long as is required in order to complete your bookings with an escort and are usually deleted within 24 hours of the booking and meeting of the Escort having taken place. User: As a User of 007 Kent Escorts advertising services we will store your details for up to 7 years, after which your personal information will be deleted.
How is your data stored and processed?
We will collect, store and process your data in the UK only and we will not knowingly transfer your data outside of the EU. Your data will be stored for as long as is required for us to provide our services to you, either as a customer or as a user of our advertising services. We will ensure that all data is deleted in accordance with the terms herein. In order to provide our services to Escorts that use our promotional and advertising services we use recognised third parties to provide banking services. We also reserve the right in the future to engage a reputable third party to take payments. We will store details of transactions and payments received from Users for up to 7 years (or as long as is required by UK financial and company regulations). Such third parties may operate outside the EU and if this is the case we will ensure that your data is protected. We will only use your data for the purposes for which it was collected. By law, we may be required to disclose your personal details without your knowledge, for example in connection with ongoing or impending legal proceedings; in order to establish, exercise or protect our legal rights, which may include providing information for the purpose of the prevention of fraud or to reduce credit risk; to any individual who we believe may apply to a court or such authority for that information and where we believe that a court of such authority will be reasonably likely to order the disclosure of that same personal information.
Cookies
Cookies are small text files that ask permission to be placed on your PC’s hard drive. When you agree, the file is added. The next time you visit that website, your PC uses cookies to check it has one containing the website name and sends the information contained in that cookie back to the site. The site then ’remembers’ that you have visited that website before, and in some cases, adapts what shows up on screen to take account of that. Some cookies measure how long you spend on each page on a site, what links you click, even your preferences for page layouts and colour schemes, making sure that the experience is specifically tailored to you. We use traffic log cookies to recognise which pages are being used. This helps us to examine website traffic data and make improvements to our websites in order to further tailor it to the needs of our customers. This information is solely used for the analysis of statistics and then the data is removed from our systems.
Purpose:
To be able to process your request to engage the services of an Escort that advertises their services on our website; To administer, maintain and protect all aspects of our business, including troubleshooting, the analysis of data, testing, updating and maintaining our systems and to support, report and host data; To use data analytics in order to improve our services, websites, customer relationships and working practices; and For technical and usage purposes.
Type of data being processed:
Details regarding your identity, your contact details including your address and sensitive personal information. Processing this data lawfully: The creation of a contract with you with your explicit consent; To protect our legitimate interests in order that we can run our business, provide administrative and IT services, network security, prevent fraudulent activity, to enable us to restructure or reorganise our business or to comply with a legal obligation; and To protect our legitimate interests to best fit Customers to products and services offered by Escorts, who advertise their services on our website, and to keep our website updated as appropriate and to develop our business.
Third Parties
We occasionally use third party services to enable us to provide a better service, for advertising and marketing. Any data used that is processed by third parties must also adhere to GDPR. Should we choose to change, expand or cut back its business activity, this may involve transferring control of certain parts of the business to other verified parties. we therefore has the right to amend or change our privacy policy from time to time as we may deem it necessary or it may be required to be changed by law. While we do not encourage or condone improper conduct and content on our website, you understand and agree that you nonetheless may be exposed to such materials, particularly in relation to external links which are not owned or managed by us. You therefore agree to use the service at your own risk. If we do make a change to this privacy policy in any way that affects or refers to the way we use any personal information captured, then we will notify you of such changes either by email or by displaying the changes within this privacy policy.
How can you change your preferences?
You have the right to review your personal information and have inaccurate information about you corrected. If you wish to do so, or to notify a change in your details please contact us via email or on +442039885255.
Can you opt out at a later date?
When you give us your agreement to process your data, you may contact us to amend or cancel this agreement at any time. You may choose to object to processing and may request that your data is deleted with limitation. All user rights are respected in accordance with the GDPR. Where your personal sensitive data is collected, we will always ask for your explicit consent, which you can withdraw at any time by getting in touch with us on +442039885255 or email us.
Subject Access Requests
Subject Access Requests Your rights are fully respected so we will respond to any requests for access to personal information as well as requests to delete, correct, transfer data or to stop processing. We will also advise you on how to make a complaint to the relevant authorities (Information Commissioner’s Office). You should make any requests or objections in writing to the Data Controller. The Data Controller is the company manager at the time of your request, who can be contacted on email or on +442039885255. Subject Access Requests (SARs) will be processed within 20 days and are usually free, but we do reserve the right to charge for unnecessary or unsubstantiated requests. We fully complies with Data Protection legislation and will assist in any request or inquiry made by relevant authorities
How can you contact us, exercise your rights or make a complaint?
Should you have any comments or questions about this Privacy Policy, or you would like to exercise your rights with regard to the personal data you have chosen to share with us, or you would like to make a complaint, please contact us using any of the contact information provided above.
Call Now ButtonClick To Book Now